Saturday, October 16, 2010

Facebook "flattery"

OMG! I can't believe this!

Check this out. "Someone" actually took the effort to write about me on FB! Like literally spelled out my name LOL!

I print screen it, just for the heck of it. Obviously, I cut out the person's name and those who have commented and liked it because I respect other's privacy, not like this person.


OK. Let's refer to this person as "M". M actually took the effort to write about me in FB and actually typed in my full name on FB. M didn't even take the courtesy to be discreet. So I guess M must really hate me huh? Hmm I don't give a flying shit either cos I myself don't particulary fancy M either.

For those who does not know who M is, M is a person working in my office but in a different department. Both our departments have never looked at the same path. Our bosses never have their own opinions, and thus, we have our way of functioning in our respective departments. With that, we will always be against each other, and their department has referred us as their "enemies".

To me, work is work - It is suppose to stay professional. We have to stick to our rules and instructions by our boss and also protect our rights. It's just not my fucking fault that some clients just prefer to book with us... And don't point the finger at us. If they have done their job, they should have very well close the blardy deal in the first place.

What M meant by "karma"? I reckon because one deal went to their department this week, and she thought it is like a karma to be cos they always believe that we "steal" their deal. If that is the case, why can't it be vice versa? Why is it always us who steal the deal but not them? Who gave them the blardy exclusive right to any deal in the first fucking place?

Never expect us to be soft and sweet - Trust me, we are far from that. We will fight for our deals, and will claim it. It is our money too... not just yours.

I'm not pissed, cos I've been through all these nasty stares and comments... So much that I'm used to it. I have only one mission - To earn as much money as I can. I am not obligated to be friends with them. I am just glad I have friends in my own department (present and ex-ME), and that is enough for me.

So, M - You can go fuck yourself, cos you seriously need to get a life. Ranting on FB is just an act of childishness displayed publicly. Like WHAT THE HELL WERE YOU THINKING?!

Oh I forgot, you don't think. Sigh... What a waste of brain space.

2 comments:

Justine said...

wat a piece of stupid shit!!
why dun u post her apology letter? lagi bes! =P

Michelle Y said...

@Justine
LOL tk payah lar! That's not even a sincere apology... Plus, someone proofread it for her. I think her boss forced her to do it hahaha!

Post a Comment